Lea DeMae's Biography Lea DeMae Filmography Lea DeMae Movie Clips Lea DeMae Photos Links Members Join Now
Exclusive Lea DeMae Store
AdultDvd Lea DeMae Page
DVDUniverse Lea DeMae products link


Lea DeMae Biography Photo Lea DeMae Biography
Born: 12/26/1976
Aliases: Lea de Mae,Lea, Big Leah, Lea Demay, Lea Di Mea

Born: Andrea Absolonova, Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)
Died: 9 December 2004 (aged 27), Prague, Czech Republic
Nationality: Czech
Body
Measurements: 36-26-36
Bra/cup size: 36C (80C)
Boobs: Natural
Height: 5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)
Weight: 121 lb (55 kg)
Body type: Slim
Eye color: Blue
Hair: Blonde
Born Andrea Absolonová in the Czech Republic, she was a member of the Czech high diving national team and injured her spine in an accident when training for the Atlanta Summer Olympics in 1996, diving from the 10m platform.

De Mae was later persuaded by a photographer to pose nude and eventually to participate in the adult film industry. After her injury, with no source of income she turned to the adult film industry. Lea de Mae has been in over 80 adult films. She first showed up on American screens in a series of filthy features for Private. Lea de Mae ended up returning to Europe after the time she spent in America. She then started to film more adult films in her native land but after a brief period of time she returned to the states. Lea De Mae along with colleagues Silvia Saint, Daniella Rush and Monica Sweetheart (known as the "Dream Team") led the "home contingent" in the early days of the Czech adult movie/modelling world. Lea was diagnosed with glioblastoma, a rare form of brain cancer in July 2004 and succumbed to the disease on December 9, 2004 at the age of 27, just 17 days shy of her 28th birthday.


Awards:
2003 AVN Award nominee – Female Foreign Performer of the Year
2003 AVN Award nominee – Best Anal Sex Scene, Video – Buttfaced!
2004 Ninfa Prize nominee – Best Supporting Actress – Hot Property

A smooth-skinned blue-eyed blonde with an all-natural body that just won't quit, Porn Star Lea DeMae is one of the nicest -- and naughtiest -- European imports of the past few years. She's a no-nonsense performer whose down and dirty approach to her work has made her one of the most sought-after strumpets on the scene. When you combine gorgeous looks and a nasty streak a mile wide, you just know you've got the makings of a porn princess of the first order.

Lea DeMae first showed up on American screens in a series of filthy features for Private. As you might expect, her scenes were full of the no-holes-barred brazenness that's made Private so successful. The best of this early batch would have to be Lea DeMae's passionate performance in where she shows up in some breathtaking fishnet stockings before diving into a delirious DP with a pair of well-equipped Euro-studs.

Lea DeMae soon made her way over to the States to shoot some scenes. Once in sunny Southern California, Lea DeMae launched herself into a series of wildly erotic features. She turned in a head-spinning tryst in 'North Pole 16,' taking on Peter North himself in a lengthy liaison that built to a shattering back door finale. Lea DeMae seemed to love it when things were at their wildest, as in the opener from 'Naughty Little Nymphos 4.' She takes on a pair of guys in animal costumes in a surprisingly erotic DP romp.

Lea DeMae ended up flying back to Europe after her vivacious vacation in the States. She continues to shoot scintillating scenes in her native land, though, and it is only a matter of time until she saves up the cash for a return trip. With over twenty tantalizing features under her belt already, Lea DeMae is well on her way to becoming one of the most popular Continental cuties ever


Lea DeMae Exclusive Store